Vote   
 
Winners
 
These are the winners.
 
View: Show All  or 
 
  1 2       Viewing: 1-100 of 187
 
Best Accounting Firm  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Hubert L. Bernheim, CPA

 
Best Acupuncturist  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Kwan Joong Kim - Kim's Yin & Yang Acupuncture Clinic

 
Best All-Around Restaurant  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Michael Anthony's

 
Best Annual Community Event  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  RBC Heritage

 
Best Antique Shop  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Stock Farm Antiques

 
Best Appliance Store  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Lowe's Home Improvement

 
Best Art Gallery  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Smith Galleries

 
Best Attorney  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Sam Bauer

 
Best Audio Video Store  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Best Buy

 
Best Auto Dealer - New  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  New River Auto Mall

 
Best Auto Dealer - Pre-Owned  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Low Country Motors

 
Best Auto Parts Store  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Advance Auto Parts

 
Best Auto Repair Shop  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  H & H Auto Service, Inc

 
Best Automobile Salesperson  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Scott Mallon

 
Best Bakery  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Signe's Heaven Bound Bakery and Cafe

 
Best Bank  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  SCB&T

 
Best Bar/Tavern  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Capt. Woodys

 
Best Barbeque  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  One Hot Mamas

 
Best Barber Shop  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  The Barber Shop

 
Best Bartender  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Neil Beatty, Street Meet

 
Best Bed & Breakfast  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Main Street Inn

 
Best Bike Rental Shop  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Island Bike Rental

 
Best Bike Shop  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  The Bike Doctor

 
Best Blind Company  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Liberty Wallcoverings and Window Blinds

 
Best Boat Dealership  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Marine Sales & Solutions

 
Best Boat Repair  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Marine Tech Services

 
Best Book Store  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Barnes & Noble Booksellers

 
Best Breakfast Restaurant  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Palmetto Bay Sunrise Cafe

 
Best Buffet Restaurant  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Golden Corral

 
Best Burger  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Charbar

 
Best Burrito  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Fiesta Fresh

 
Best Cabinet Company  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Creative Cabinets

 
Best Camera/Photo Store  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Island Photo and Camera

 
Best Candy Shop  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Chocolates & Sweets

 
Best Car Wash  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Island Car Wash

 
Best Carpet Cleaning Service  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Heaven's Best Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning

 
Best Carpet/Flooring  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Rick Bent Flooring

 
Best Caterer  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Hugo's Seafood & Steakhouse

 
Best Cellular Phone Service  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Verizon Wireless

 
Best Charter Fishing  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Mighty Mako

 
Best Children's Clothing Store  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Children's Place

 
Best Chiropractor  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Dr. Brad Fraum

 
Best Cleaning Service  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Sunco Window Cleaning

 
Best Clothing Consignment Store  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Chella D

 
Best Coffeehouse  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Starbucks

 
Best Computer Services  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Progressive Technology, Inc.

 
Best Contractor/Builder/Remodeler  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Carolina Construction of Hilton Head

 
Best Convenience Store  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Palmetto Dunes General Store

 
Best Cosmetics Store  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Faces Day Spa

 
Best Credit Union  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Navy Federal Credit Union

 
Best Dance Studio  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Move & Motion

 
Best Day Spa  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Faces Day Spa

 
Best Daycare Facility  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Toddler University

 
Best Deli  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Publix Super Market

 
Best Dentist  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Dr. Matthew Mastrorocco

 
Best DJ/Karaoke  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Mike Miller, Hilton Head Entertainment

 
Best Doctor  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Dr. Joel Johnson

 
Best Dolphin Cruise/Kayak Trip  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Island Explorer

 
Best Dry Cleaners  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Door 2 Door Dry Cleaning

 
Best Electrician/Electrical Contractor  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Randy May Electric

 
Best Event Planner  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Julie Miller Weddings and Events

 
Best Eye Care Professional  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Dr. Michael Campbell, Optical Solutions

 
Best Fabric Store  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Liberty Wallcoverings and Window Blinds

 
Best Fast Food Restaurant  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Chick-Fil-A

 
Best Fence Company  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Invisible Fence

 
Best Financial Services  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Chris Tassone, AXA Advisors

 
Best Fine Dining Restaurant  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Michael Anthony's

 
Best Fish and Chips  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  British Open Pub

 
Best Fishing Outfitter  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Hilton Head Outfitters

 
Best Fitness Center/Work Out Place  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Beach City Health and Fitness

 
Best Florist  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Flowers By Sue

 
Best Fried Chicken  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Palmetto Dunes General Store

 
Best Funeral Home  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Sauls Funeral Home

 
Best Furniture Consignment Store  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Bargains & Treasures

 
Best Furniture Store  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Haverty's

1st Place
Name of Business:  Discount Furniture and Mattress Outlet

 
Best Gift Shop  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Southern Butterfly

 
Best Golf Course  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Wexford Plantation

 
Best Golf Instructor/Pro  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  John Farrell, Harbour Town Golf Links

 
Best Grocery Store  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Publix Super Market

 
Best Hair Salon  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Salon 5200 Main St. Village

 
Best Hair Stylist  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Tisha Champitto - House of Color

 
Best Happy Hour  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Charthouse

 
Best Hardware Store  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Coligny True Value Hardware

 
Best Health/Vitamin Store  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Circle of Health

 
Best Heating and Air Service  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Howell-Chase Heating and Air Conditioning

 
Best Historic Tour Company  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Coastal Discovery Museum

 
Best Hospital  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Hilton Head Hospital

 
Best Hot Dog  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Street Meet-The American Tavern

 
Best Hotel  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Sonesta Resort Hilton Head Island

 
Best Housing Community/Neighborhood  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Palmetto Bluff

 
Best Ice Cream/Yogurt Shop  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Pino Gelato in Wexford

 
Best In-Home Health Care Service  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  BrightStar Healthcare

 
Best Insurance Agency  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Harbour Health Insurance Solutions

 
Best Insurance Agent  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Chris Tassone, AXA Advisors

 
Best Interior Designer  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Joni Vanderslice, J Banks Design

 
Best International Restaurant  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Alfred's

 
Best Italian Restaurant  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Michael Anthony's Cucina Italiana

 
Best Jewelry Store  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Heritage Fine Jewelry

 
Best Kitchen Accessory Store  
 
Status Winner
1st Place
Name of Business:  Le Cookery

 
  1 2       Viewing: 1-100 of 187
 
   Official Rules      Help      Feedback   

The Island Packet's 2013 Readers' Choice Awards

    Powered by © UPICKEM    All rights reserved.